ASTOR PLACE, SUBWAY, 1996

Sydney
1 September 2010
148

Rick Amor

born 1948
ASTOR PLACE, SUBWAY, 1996

gouache on paper

37.5 x 33.0 cm

signed and dated lower left: Rick Amor 24/10/96

$4,000 - 6,000
Sold for $5,520 (inc. BP) in Auction 16 - 1 September 2010, Sydney
Provenance

Tony Palmer Fine Art, Sydney