OLD THEATRE 42ND STREET, 1996

Sydney
1 September 2010
149

Rick Amor

born 1948
OLD THEATRE 42ND STREET, 1996

gouache on paper

28.0 x 36.0 cm

signed and dated lower right: Rick Amor 7/8/96

$4,000 - 6,000
Sold for $5,040 (inc. BP) in Auction 16 - 1 September 2010, Sydney
Provenance

Tony Palmer Fine Art, Sydney