UNTITLED, 2003

Private Exhibition of Important Aboriginal Art
11 October 2011
19

PADDY BEDFORD

(c.1922 - 2007)
UNTITLED, 2003

gouache on illustration board

51.0 x 76.5 cm

inscribed verso: Jirrawun Aboriginal Arts cat.PB WB2003-121

Provenance

Jirrawun Aboriginal Arts, Kununurra
The Estate of Paddy Bedford
William Mora Galleries, Melbourne (stamped verso)
Private collection Melbourne