i) BUMBOOZIANA, 1975 (PUBLISHED 1979) ii) THE BUMBOOZIANA PORTFOLIO iii) THE FARCE OF SODOM (PUBLISHED 1980)

29 November 2007
150

Donald Friend

(1915 - 1989)

i) leather-bound, deluxe, signed and numbered limited edition publication
published by Richard Griffin for Gryphon Books, Melbourne
ii) 22 loose sheets (mostly double sided) from the limited edition publication Bumbooziana, 1975
(published 1979)
colour lithographs
iii) leather-bound, deluxe, signed and numbered limited edition publication

i) 56.0 x 40.5 cm ii) 56.0 x 40.5 cm iii) 39.0 x 29.0 cm

i) edition: 138/150
ii) edition: 57/100
iii) edition: 142/250

$6,000 - $8,000 (3)
Sold for $7,200 (inc. BP) in Auction 3 - 29 November 2007, Melbourne