SKETCH FOR THE AREZZO TURNOFF II, 1975

27 August 2008
64

Jeffrey Smart

born 1921

gouache on paper

21.0 x 18.0 cm

signed lower right: Jeffrey Smart

$26,000 - 35,000
Provenance

Australian Galleries, Melbourne (label attached verso)
Savill Galleries, Melbourne (label attached verso)
Private collection, Melbourne