UNTITLED (FIVE HEADS)

27 August 2008
115

Paul Boston

born 1952
UNTITLED (FIVE HEADS)

gouache and charcoal on paper

54.0 x 75.0 cm

$1,500 - 2,500
Sold for $3,120 (inc. BP) in Auction 5 - 27 August 2008, Melbourne
Provenance

Deutscher Gertrude Street, Melbourne
Private collection, Canada