RABINE'S PAINTING OF ESKIMO ICE CREAM, CAIRO, 1984

26 November 2008
118

Tim Storrier

born 1949

gouache and pencil on paper

25.0 x 55.0 cm

signed lower right: Storrier dated lower centre: 16-5-84
inscribed lower centre: Rabine’s Painting of Eskimo Ice Cream. Cairo

$2,000 - 3,000
Provenance