UNTITLED NO. 5 (BLUE), c.1960

Important Australian and International Fine Art
Sydney
10 May 2017
95

TONY TUCKSON

(1921 – 1973)
UNTITLED NO. 5 (BLUE), c.1960

gouache on paper

76.0 x 101.0 cm

$4,000 – 6,000
Provenance

Watters Gallery, Sydney
Company collection, Melbourne