SUSANNA AND THE ELDERS

Part 1: Important Fine Art
26 November 2014
55

DONALD FRIEND

(1915 - 1989)
SUSANNA AND THE ELDERS

gouache on card

18.0 x 26.0 cm

signed lower left: DONALD
signed and inscribed on frame verso: SUSANNAH – THE ELDERS / by / DONALD FRIEND

$2,500 - 3,500
Sold for $2,640 (inc. BP) in Auction 37 - 26 November 2014, Melbourne
Provenance

Crebbin Collection, Sydney
Thence by descent