CHRISTINE CHENEY, 1956

16 April 2008
208

Danila Vassilieff

(1897 - 1958)
CHRISTINE CHENEY, 1956

watercolour and gouache on paper

37.0 x 27.0 cm

signed lower right: Vassilieff
inscribed verso: Christine Cheney 1956

$3,000 - 4,000
Sold for $2,880 (inc. BP) in Auction 4 - 16 April 2008, Melbourne
Provenance

The Reed Family Collection, Victoria