SYDNEY HARBOUR, FORT DENISON, 1973

29 April 2009
14

Fred Williams

(1927 - 1982)

gouache on paper

14.0 x 77.0 cm (image), 44.5 x 77.0 cm (sheet)

signed lower right: Fred Williams

$18,000 - 24,000
Sold for $15,600 (inc. BP) in Auction 8 - 29 April 2009, Melbourne
Provenance

Rudy Komon Gallery, Sydney
Private collection, Melbourne